Loading... Please wait...

HK warehouse will be out of service from Jan 26th to Feb 1st, 2017 for Chinese New Year Holiday.
Orders in this period will be sent from Feb 2nd, 2017.


SC-SC Duplex Multi-mode Optical Fiber Patch Cable 9.84ft

SKU: PK0047B-62
Brand:
Currency Converter US$7.99
US$27.00
(You save US$19.01)
Ship To:
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
Submit for Stock Alert

This is a low insertion loss and high return loss SC-SC multi-mode duplex optical fiber patch cable. It is widely used for linking the equipment and components in Telecommunication Networks, Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations.

Key Features:

  • Low insertion loss;
  • High Return loss;
  • Good Repeatability;
  • High Temperature Stability;

Applications:

  • Optical fiber data communication;
  • Optical fiber communications systems;
  • Optical fiber access networks;
  • Optical fiber CATV;
  • Optical fiber test equipments;
  • LAN;

Note: There are 62.5/125μm and 50/125μm inner and outer diameter of fiber for optional, by default, we will ship out 62.5/125μm.

More Features

9.84ft, SC-SC, Multi-mode, Duplex, Optical Fiber, Patch Cable-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

Type

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.20 db

Return loss

≥45 db

Repeatability

0.1 db

Durability

1000 times

Operating temperature

-35 C to +75 C

Storage temperature

-40 C to +80 C

Cable length

3 meters

Package

  • 1 X SC-SC Multi-mode Duplex Patch Cable
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!