Loading... Please wait...

LC-LC Multi-mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cable 9.84ft

SKU: PK0042B
Brand:
Currency Converter US$7.99
US$27.00
(You save US$19.01)
Ship To:
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
Submit for Stock Alert

New Products

This is a low insertion loss and high return loss LC-LC multi-mode duplex optical fiber patch cable. It is widely used for linking the equipment and components in Telecommunication Networks, Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations.

  • Low insertion loss;
  • High Return loss;
  • Good Repeatability;
  • High Temperature Stability;
Applications:
  • Optical fiber data communication;
  • Optical fiber communications systems;
  • Optical fiber access networks;
  • Optical fiber CATV;
  • Optical fiber test equipments;
  • LAN;

Note: There are 62.5/125μm and 50/125μm inner and outer diameter of fiber for optional, by default, we will ship out 62.5/125μm.

More Features

9.84ft, LC-LC, Multi-mode, Duplex, Optical Fiber, Patch Cable-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

Type

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.20 db

Return loss

≥45 db

Repeatability

0.1 db

Durability

1000 times

Operating temperature

-35 C to +75 C

Storage temperature

-40 C to +80 C

Cable length

3 meters

Package

  • 1 X LC-LC Multi-mode Duplex Patch Cable
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!