Loading... Please wait...

8CH Video 1CH Data Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver Security

5 star ( 1 product review )
1 sold
SKU: PB0295
Brand:
Currency Converter N/A
US$396.00
(You save US$39.50)
Ship To:
This product is available for pre-order only
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
This product need to be made reservation for, MOQ:50. If you want it, please feel free to contact us. In the meanwhile, we accept individualized customization.

This product adopts the most advanced digital video and fiber high speed transmission technology, it can transmit video, data simultaneously without distortion via fiber. It adopts all digital video no compression transmission technology, supports any high resolution dynamic or stable picture transmission, and can transmit in very high quality video picture. This product can be widely used on any large surveillance project, ITS (Intelligent transport system) and community safer guard system.

Similar product: PB0294 (PB0294 is without data transmission function)

Selling Points:
  • Support broadcast quality transmission of 8-bit digitally encoded video over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber.
  • Using APC circuit, invariable optical output power, and increasing dynamic range.
  • High anti-interference ability, high transmission quality, high security.
  • No EMI (Electromagnetic Interference), no RFI (Radio Frequency Interference), and no ground current.
  • LED indicators are provided to real-time monitor the system operating status (power supply, optical fiber link, video signal and data traffic).
  • Use optical power adaptive technology, Plug and Play, ease install, free debug.
  • Protection from lightning surge.
Key Features:
  • Support 8CH video and 1CH data transmission;
  • Support simultaneous transmission of video and data signal;
  • 8MHz video bandwidth, compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM video systems;
  • Support 1 channel reverse data, compatible with RS-485;
  • Transmission distance up to 20km (12.4 miles) without repeater;
  • MTBF(Mean Time Between Failure)>100,000 hours;

We sell the products in pair. (a transmitter and a receiver)

If you need ST connector, we could offer a FC to ST jumper for FREE, you just need to leave us a note when checking out.

More Features

8CH Video, 1CH Data, Digital, Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
8CH Video, 1CH Data, Digital, Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

Technology Specifications:

Video

Video Input

1 volt pk-pk (75 ohm)

Video Input / Output Channels

8

Video Format

PAL / NTSC / SECAM auto-compatible

Bandwidth

8 MHz

Bit Resolution

8-bit

Differential Gain

< 1% (typical)

Differential Phase

< 0.6

Field Tilted

<1%

Weighted Signal to Noise Ratio

> 68dB (typical)

Data

Data Channel

1CH Reverse Data

Data Protocols

RS-485

Total Sampling Rate

2MHz

Data Rate

0 to 300Kbps

Bit Error Rate

≤10-9

Optical

Optical Emitter

Laser Diode

Number of Fibers

1

Wavelength

Default 1310nm,1550nm Optional

Fiber

Default Single-mode, Multi-mode Optional

Transmission Distance

Single-mode: 20km(12.4 miles);
Multi-mode: 2km(1.2 mile);

Connectors

Optical Connector

FC

Video Connector

BNC

Data Connector

Phoenix Terminal (Industrial Terminal)

Other

Power Supply

DC 5V @ 2A

Operating Temp

-30C to +70C

Relative Humidity

0% to 95% (no condensing)

 

Fiber Optic Technical Parameters:

Fiber Type

Multi Mode

Single Mode

Wavelength (nm)

850/1310

1310/1300

1550

Type of Fiber Interface

FC

FC

FC

Transmission Distance (km)

0 to 2

0 to 20

0 to 40

0 to 60

0 to 80

15 to 120

Transmission Power (dBm)

-14 to -18.5

-7 to -16

-9 to -4

-4 to 0

+1 to -8

-5 to 0

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

-31

-29

-32

-32

-34

-35

Optical Saturation (dB)

-14

-8

-3

-3

-3

-3

Optical Loss (dBm/km)

2.5

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.25

0.25

More Information

pdf downloadPB0295-User-Manual

Package

  • 1X 8CH Video 1CH Data Optical Transmitter
  • 1X 8CH Video 1CH Data Optical Receiver
  • 2X Power Adapter
  • 1X Manual
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

  1. Will like to do business with you again

    Posted by M********. on 20th Jun 2011

    very good business, i am a repeat customer.

    Reply by SC2000 on