Loading... Please wait...

500m 1000M Fast Ethernet and Multi-mode Double Fiber-Optic Converter

SKU: PK0020B
Brand:
Currency Converter N/A
US$238.00
(You save US$59.50)
Ship To:
This product is available for pre-order only
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
This product need to be made reservation for, MOQ:50. If you want it, please feel free to contact us. In the meanwhile, we accept individualized customization.

This is a Media Converter (Fiber-Optic Transceiver or Ethernet optical transceiver) designed to convert back and forth between 1000BASE-T Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals and 1000BASE-SX Fast Ethernet fiber signals. It offers conversion from copper to fiber media or vice versa to minimize cost and extend hauls. It is easy to operate and compatible with other network equipments such as switch, router, server, print server, etc.

Features:
  • Comply with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX;
  • Comply with IEEE802.3x;
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X;
  • Support full duplex and half duplex mode, 10/100/1000Mbps automatic protocol;
  • Plug and Play, free adjust electrical and optical parameters;
  • Transmission distance up to 500m (1640 ft) without repeater;
  • LED indicator light show the working status, help to diagnose network and check failure;
  • No EMI (Electromagnetic Interference), no RFI (Radio Frequency Interference) and no terrestrial current;
  • With the function of automatic recovery to prevent system halt;
Note
  • We sell the products in pair.

More Features

500km; 1000M; Multi-mode; Double Fiber-Optic; Fiber-Optic Transceiver; Media Converter-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

Network

Port

RJ-45

Number of Ports

1

Working Mode

full duplex/half duplex self-adapting

Transmission Rate

10/100/1000M bps self-adapting

Optical

Optical Connector

Default SC (Optional ST and LC, by optical patch cord)

Optical Emitter

Laser Diode

Number of Fibers

2

Fiber

Multi-mode (62.5/125μm, 50/125μm)

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Transmission Rate

1.25Gbps

Transmission Distance

500m (1640 ft), 50/125μm fiber;
220m (722 ft), 62.5/125μm fiber;

Other

Power Supply

DC 5V / 1A

Color

Default: Silver; optional: black

Working Temperature

0 C to 60 C

Storage Temperature

-30 C to 75 C

Relative Humidity

5% to 90% (no condensing)

SKU

Fiber

Wavelength
(nm)

Transmission Distance (km)

Transmit power (dB)

Loss
(dB)

PK0020B

Multi-mode

850/1300

0.5

-4 to -19

12

PK0021B

Single-mode

1310

20

-6 to -12

16

PK0022B

Single-mode

1310

40

-6 to -12

16

PK0023B

Single-mode

1550

60

-6 to 0

30

PK0024B

Single-mode

1550

80

-5 to 0

30

More Information

pdf downloadPK0020B-User-Manual

Package

  • 2X 1000M Ethernet and Multi-mode Double Fiber-Optic Converter
  • 2X Power Adapter
  • 1X Manual
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!