Loading... Please wait...

4CH Video 1CH Data Fiber Device for Transmitter & Receiver RS485 30km

SKU: PB0245
Brand:
Currency Converter N/A
US$563.00
(You save US$95.00)
Availability:
Substitute SKU: PK0054
Ship To:
This product is available for pre-order only
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
This product need to be made reservation for, MOQ:50. If you want it, please feel free to contact us. In the meanwhile, we accept individualized customization.

Item out of stock, you can have a look at substitute 4CH Video 1CH Audio Fiber Transceiver - SKU: PK0054

 

Video optical fiber transmitter is a device to transfer one or more channel’s video signal into optical signal and use fiber as medium to transmit the signal, some of these transmitters can also transmit control signal (eg. RS485), alarm signal, audio signal via fiber, the transmit distance can be very long. This device can be used on large security project such as farm monitoring, intelligent uptown monitor system, remote conference, remote education and so on.

Selling Points:
  • Support broadcast quality transmission of 8-bit digitally encoded video over oneoptical fiber.
  • Support 1 channel reverse data, support RS-485 data protocols.
  • Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM camera systems.
  • LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.
  • Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation, and electronic and optical adjustment-free.
  • All the interfaces with triple lightning protection.
Key Features:
  • Support 4CH 8-Bit uncompressed video transmission;
  • Support simultaneous transmission of video and data;
  • Transmit up to 30km (18.64 miles) without repeater;
  • Using adaptive optical power technology, Plug and Play, without adjustment;
  • Wide optical dynamic range;
  • High anti-interference ability, high transmission quality, high security;
  • No EMI (Electromagnetic Interference), RFI (Radio Frequency Interference), cross talk and video distortion;
  • Support standalone or rack mount installation;

Please NOTE: it takes one week to get it in stock. Please pay attention before adding it to cart.

security-cameraMore Features
 4CH fiber transmitter and receiver, 30km optical fiber transmitter and receiver, video and data transmitter and receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
4CH fiber transmitter and receiver, 30km optical fiber transmitter and receiver, video and data transmitter and receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
4CH fiber transmitter and receiver, 30km optical fiber transmitter and receiver, video and data transmitter and receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
4CH fiber transmitter and receiver, 30km optical fiber transmitter and receiver, video and data transmitter and receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
Specifications

Video

Video Input

1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)

Video Input / Output Channels

4

Bandwidth

5 Hz to 8 MHz

Bit Resolution

8-bit

Differential Gain

< 2%

Differential Phase

< 0.6°

Field tilt

< 1%

S/N Ratio

> 67dB (Weighted)

Transmission Distance

30km (18.64 miles)

Data

Data Channel

1

Data Protocols

RS-485

Data Rate

100Kbps

Bit Error Rate

10-9

Optical

Optical Emitter

Laser Diode

Number of Fibers

1

Wavelength

1310nm Single-mode;

Connectors

Video Connector

BNC

Optical Connector

ST, Default (SC & FC Optional)

Data Connector

Phoenix Terminal

Other

Power Supply

DC12V @ 300mA

MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure)

> 100,000 hours

Operating Temp

-30 C to +50 C

Storage Temp

-40 C to +85 C

Relative Humidity

0%~95% (no condensing)

Dimensions

200mm x 204mm x 30mm

Please kindly take notice of the connector of the fiber and the video. If you need other kinds of connector, please feel free to contact US. (If it is not ST connector, the lead time is 3-5 days longer for the other connector)

Optical Power Budget

Fiber

Wavelength

TransmitterOutput

Receiver Sensitivity

Optical Power Budget

Max Distance

Single-mode

1310 nm

-7 dBm

-35 dBm

28 dB

30 km (18.64 miles)

Note:If you need the multi-mode, please feel free to contact us via email.

Package
  • 1X 4CH Video 1CH Data Optical Transmitter
  • 1X 4CH Video 1CH Data Optical Receiver
  • 2X Power Adapter
  • 1X Manual (Remark: The above device is ST connector, single-mode, if you have other requirement, please feel free to send an email to us)
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!