Loading... Please wait...

1CH Video 1CH Data Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver

SKU: PB0281
Brand:
Currency Converter US$189.00
US$210.00
(You save US$21.00)
Qty 3 - 1011 - 2021 - 5051 - 100101 - *
Price 2-4%off5-7%off8-10%off11-13%offContact US
Grand Total US$189.00
you save US$0.0 per item
you save US$0.0 total
Weight:
3.50 LBS
Shipping:
Free Shipping
In Stock:
Usually be shipped in 1-2 Business Days.
Ship To:
Quantity: 
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY

This product adopts the most advanced digital video and fiber high speed transmission technology, it can transmit video, data and alarm signal without distortion and simultaneously via fiber. It adopts all digital video no compression transmit technology, supports any high resolution dynamic or stable picture transmission, and can transmit in very high quality video picture. This product can be wildly used on any large surveillance project, ITS (Intelligent transport system) and community safer guard system.

Selling Points:
  • Support broadcast quality transmissionof 8-bit digitally encoded video over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber.
  • High anti-interference ability, high transmission quality, high security; No EMI (Electromagnetic Interference), RFI (Radio Frequency Interference), cross talk and video distortion.
  • LED indicators are provided to real-time monitor the system operating status (power supply, optical fiber links, video and data signals).
  • Use optical power adaptive technology, Plug and Play, ease install, free debug.
  • With electrical surge protection and lightning protection.
Key Features:
  • Support 1CH video and 1CH data transmission;
  • Support simultaneous transmission of video and data;
  • Support any high resolution video signal;
  • Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM video systems;
  • Support 1 channel reverse data, support RS-485 data protocols;
  • Transmit up to 20km (12.4 miles) without repeater;

We sell the products in pair. (a transmitter and a receiver)

More Features

 1CH Video; 1CH Data; Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
 1CH Video; 1CH Data; Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
 1CH Video; 1CH Data; Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
 1CH Video; 1CH Data; Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
 1CH Video; 1CH Data; Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

Video

Video Input

1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)

Video Input / Output Channels

1

Video Format

PAL / NTSC / SECAM auto-compatible

Bandwidth

8 MHz

Bit Resolution

8-bit

Differential Gain

< 1% (typical)

Differential Phase

< 0.7°

Weighted Signal to Noise Ratio

> 70dB (typical)

Data

Data Channel

1CH Reverse Data

Data Protocols

RS-485

Total Sampling Rate

2MHz

Data Rate

0 to 256Kbps (DC)

Bit Error Rate

10-9

Optical

Optical Emitter

Laser Diode

Number of Fibers

1

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Fiber

Default Single-mode, Multi-mode Optional

Transmission Distance

Single-mode: 20km(12.4 miles);
Multi-mode: 2km(1.2 mile);

Connectors

Optical Connector

FC, Default (SC & ST Optional)

Video Connector

BNC

Data Connector

Phoenix Terminal (Industrial Terminal)

Other

Power Supply

DC 5V @ 1A

Operating Temp

-35C to +70C

Relative Humidity

0% to 95% (no condensing)

Dimension

180*138*27mm

More Information

pdf downloadPB0281-User-Manual

Package

  • 1X  1CH Video 1CH Data Optical Transmitter
  • 1X  1CH Video 1CH Data Optical Receiver
  • 2X  Power Adapter
  • 1X  Manual
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!