Loading... Please wait...

1CH Video 1CH Data Digital Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver 30km

4 sold
SKU: PB0241Z
Brand:
Currency Converter N/A
US$215.50
(You save US$47.00)
Availability:
Substitute SKU: PK0051
Ship To:
This product is available for pre-order only
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
This product need to be made reservation for, MOQ:50. If you want it, please feel free to contact us. In the meanwhile, we accept individualized customization.
Item out of stock, you can have a look at substitute 1CH AV Optical Fiber Transceiver - SKU: PK0051
This is a 30km 1CH video 1CH data digital optical fiber transmitter and receiver. It can transmit 1 channel or several channels of video signal to fiber signal so it can be transmitted via fiber. The transmission range can reach up to 30 kilometers (about 9840 foot). It can be used to all kinds of huge security program, such as security system of the farm, intelligent security system of the community and intelligent transport security system. It is with 1 channel of video signal and 1 channel of data signal.

Similar product: PB0240Z (It is with 1 channel of video signal and no data signal.)

Selling Points:

  • Support broadcast quality transmission of 8-bit digitally encoded video over one optical fiber.
  • Support 1 channel reverse data, support RS-485 data protocols.
  • Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM camera systems.
  • LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.
  • Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation, and electronic and optical adjustment-free.
  • All the interfaces with triple lightning protection.

Key Features:

  • Support 1CH 8-Bit uncompressed video transmission;
  • Support simultaneous transmission of video and data;
  • Transmit up to 30km (18.64 miles) without repeater(Single-mode Fiber);
  • Using adaptive optical power technology, Plug and Play, without adjustment;
  • Wide optical dynamic range;
  • High anti-interference ability, hightransmission quality, high security;
  • No EMI (Electromagnetic Interference), RFI (Radio Frequency Interference), cross talk and video distortion;
  • Support standalone or rack mount installation;

Please NOTE: it takes one week to get it in stock. Please pay attention before adding it to cart.

security-cameraMore Features

transmitter and receiver, fiber, 30km-www.securitycamera2000.com

transmitter and receiver, fiber, 30km-www.securitycamera2000.com

transmitter and receiver, fiber, 30km-www.securitycamera2000.com
transmitter and receiver, fiber, 30km-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

Video

Video Input

1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)

Video Input / Output Channels

1

Bandwidth

5 Hz to 8 MHz

Bit Resolution

8-bit

Differential Gain

< 2%

Differential Phase

< 0.6°

Field tilt

< 1%

S/N Ratio

> 67dB (Weighted)

Transmission Distance

30km (18.64 miles)

Data

Data Channel

1

Data Protocols

RS-485

Data Rate

100Kbps

Bit Error Rate

10-9

Optical

Optical Emitter

Laser Diode

Number of Fibers

1

Wavelength

1310nm Single-mode; 

Connectors

Video Connector

BNC

Optical Connector

ST, Default (SC & FC Optional)

Data Connector

Phoenix Terminal

Other

Power Supply

DC5V @ 300mA

MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure)

> 100,000 hours

Operating Temp

-30C to +50C

Storage Temp

-40C to +85C

Relative Humidity

0%~95% (no condensing)

Dimensions

119mm x 135mm x 36mm

 

Note:Please kindly take notice of the connector of the fiber and the video. If you need other kinds of connector, please feel free to contact US. (If it is not ST connector, the lead time is 3-5 days longer for the other connector)

Optical Power Budget

Fiber

Wavelength

Transmitter Output

Receiver Sensitivity

Optical Power Budget

Max Distance

Single-mode

1310 nm

-7 dBm

-35 dBm

28 dB

30 km (18.64 miles)

Note:If you need the multi-mode, please feel free to contact us via email.

Package
  • 1X 1CH Video 1CH Data Optical Transmitter
  • 1X 1CH Video 1CH Data Optical Receiver
  • 2X Power Adapter
  • 1X Manual
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!