Loading... Please wait...

1CH Video 1CH Audio Digital Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

5 star ( 1 product review )
712 sold
SKU: PK0050
Brand:
Currency Converter US$178.50
US$230.00
(You save US$51.50)
Weight:
4.20 LBS
Shipping:
Free Shipping
In Stock:
Usually be shipped in 1-2 Business Days.
Ship To:
Quantity: 
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY

Frequently Bought Together:


Details
1 Product Description

This is a 1CH AV digital optical transmitter and receiver kit. This product adopts the most advanced digital video and fiber high speed transmission technology; it can transmit video and audio without distortion via fiber. It supports any high resolution dynamic or stable picture transmission with all digital video no compression transmission technology, can transmit in very high quality video picture. This product can be widely used on any large surveillance project, ITS (Intelligent transport system) and community safer guard system.

Features:

  • 10-digit coding video and 24-gigit coding audio transmission.
  • Using APC circuit, invariable optical output power, and increasing dynamic range.
  • Automatically reply for overloading protection.
  • High anti-interference ability, high transmission quality, high security.
  • No EMI (Electromagnetic Interference), no RFI (Radio Frequency Interference), and no ground current.
  • LED indicators are provided to real-time monitor the system operating status (power supply, optical fiber link, video signal).
  • Use optical power adaptive technology, Plug and Play, ease install, free debug.
  • Protection from lightning surge.
  • Support 1CH video and 1CH forward audio transmission;
  • 8MHz video bandwidth, compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM video systems;
  • Transmission distance up to 20km (12.4 miles) without repeater;
  • MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure)>100,000 hours;
Images
  • 1CH Video, 1CH Audio, Digital, Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
  • 1CH Video, 1CH Audio, Digital, Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
  • 1CH Video, 1CH Audio, Digital, Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
  • 1CH Video, 1CH Audio, Digital, Optical Transmitter and Receiver-www.securitycamera2000.com
  


Specifications

Video

Rated Level

1Vp-p

Input / Output Impedance

75 ohms

Video Input / Output Channels

1CH

Video Format

PAL/NTSC/SECAM auto-compatible

Bandwidth

5 to 8 MHz

Differential Gain

< 1% (typical)

Differential Phase

< 0.6degree

Field Tilted

< 0.5%

Weighted Signal to Noise Ratio

> 68dB (typical)

Audio

Rated Level

2Vp-p

Input / Output Impedance

600 ohms (unbalanced)

Audio Input / Output Channels

1 (forward audio)

Frequency Response

10Hz to 20KHz

Audio Digital Bit Wide

25bit DVD

Weighted Signal to Noise Ratio

≥ 80dB

Non-linear Distortion Factor

1%

Optical

Optical Emitter

Laser Diode

Number of Fibers

1

Wavelength

1310nm

Fiber

Default Single-mode (Multi-mode optional, extra money)

Transmission Distance

Single-mode: 20km (12.4 miles); Multi-mode: 2km (1.2 mile)

Connectors

Optical Connector

FC

Video Connector

BNC

Audio Connector

Phoenix Terminal (Industrial Standard Terminal)

Other

Power Supply

DC 5V at 1A

Operating Temp

-30 C to +70C

Relative Humidity

0% to 95% (no condensing)

 

Fiber Optic Technical Parameters:

Fiber Type

Multi Mode

Single Mode

Wavelength (nm)

850/1310

1310/1300

1550

Type of Fiber Interface

FC, SC, ST

FC, SC, ST

FC/SC

Transmission Distance (km)

0 to 2

0 to 20

0 to 40

0 to 60

0 to 80

15 to 120

Transmission Power (dBm)

-14 to -18.5

-7 to -16

-9 to -4

-4 to 0

+1 to -8

-5 to 0

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

-31

-29

-32

-32

-34

-35

Optical Saturation (dB)

-14

-8

-3

-3

-3

-3

Optical Loss (dBm/km)

2.5

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.25

0.25

Package
  • 1 X Optical Transmitter
  • 1 X Optical Receiver
  • 2 X Power Adapter
  • 1 X Manual
Tips

We sell this product in pair (A transmitter and a receiver). If you need ST or SC connector, we could offer a FC to ST/SC jumper for FREE, please leave us a note when checking out.

FAQ
  • Q: How much is the bandwidth that is actually consumed in an analog NTSC transmission of 720 x 480?
  • A: 8 MHz
Reviews
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

  1. Eectrically works

    Posted by L**d on 12th Nov 2013

    I was pleased to see my transceiver allowed to transfer data via my switch,It functions electrically and perfect!

    Reply by SC2000 on