Loading... Please wait...

1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter and Receiver Kit 20km Indoor

26 sold
SKU: ACQ2195X
Brand:
Currency Converter US$275.00
US$323.00
(You save US$48.00)
Qty 3 - 1011 - 2021 - 5051 - 100101 - *
Price 2-4%off5-7%off8-10%off11-13%offContact US
Grand Total US$275.00
you save US$0.0 per item
you save US$0.0 total
Weight:
0.77 LBS
Shipping:
Free Shipping
In Stock:
Usually be shipped in 1-2 Business Days.
Ship To:
Quantity: 
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY

This is a 1CH HD-SDI to fiber converter transmitter and receiver kit for indoor use, it supports the Max 20km transmission distance at 1080p@30f. It is suitable for current HD-SDI camera.

Features:

HD-SDI digital video input

  • Signal standard: SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M
  • Automatic cable equalization: < 130m (1485Mbps)
  • Impedance: 75ohm
  • Connector: BNC

HD-SDI digital video output

  • Output signal standard: SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M
  • Impedance: 75ohm
  • Output level: 800mVP-P
  • Connector: BNC

Optical indicators

  • Fiber Connector: LC SFP
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Optical fiber link loss: > 20db@1310nm
Note
  • The product includes transmitter and receiver.

More Features

1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter and Receiver Kit, 20Km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter and Receiver Kit, 20Km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter and Receiver Kit, 20Km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter and Receiver Kit, 20Km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter and Receiver Kit, 20Km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter and Receiver Kit, 20Km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

HD SDI Input / Output

HD-SDI SMPTE 292M, 296M at 1.485Gb/s data rate

Video Format

720p 50/60; 1080i 50/60; 1080p 25/30

FTX Output

1 X Single LC SFP (Hot Plug) 

FRX Input

1 X Single LC SFP (Hot Plug)

Fiber Distance

Single-Mode 20km

Time reclock

Build time reclock in FTX model

Equalizer

Integrated cable equalizer in FTX model

FTX Input Capability

RG-59 cable up to 130m

Data Error

Auto detect

Cable Lost

Auto detect

Fiber Port

Auto detect

Power

DC 5V/0.5A

Body Construction

Aluminum

Protection

Indoor use

Operating Temperature

-20C to +45C

Dimensions

132mmX61mmX32mm   *2

Net Weight

170g*2

More Information

pdf downloadUser-Manual-Download

Package

  • 1 X Transmitter
  • 1 X Receiver
  • 2 x AC 100—220 V  to DC 5 V  power supply
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!