Loading... Please wait...

1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter Receiver Kit 20km Indoor

SKU: FDA1526Q
Brand:
Currency Converter US$232.00
US$275.00
(You save US$43.00)
Ship To:
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
Submit for Stock Alert

Frequently Bought Together:


This is a 1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with default FC connector, includes one transmitter and one receiver. It adopts the most advanced high-speed transmission technology of digital video and optical fiber, transfer HD-SDI and 1080P video signal without distortion. It use uncompressed transmission technology to transfer full digital video and high resolution images, farthest to 20km or further distance if take cascade connection. It is suitable for any large-scale monitoring programs, ITS(intelligent transportation system) and community security system.

Features:

  • Support HD-SDI high-definition digital video signals for long distance optical fiber transmission;
  • Automatically recognize various resolutions of HD-SDI video input without any manual settings;
  • Support Standards SMPTE274M;
  • Electrical signal input supports automatic cable equalization function and output signal has drive capability;
  • Transmitter and receiver use the clock signal regeneration, reshaping, debounce technology to ensure error-free transmission;
  • Transmission distances up to 20 km without repeater, which can be cascaded to achieve farther distance;
  • Using extension cables, more suitable for engineering installation;
  • LED indicators for power, optical signal status
Note
  • We sell the product in pair. (bundling transmitter and receiver).
  • Please note an order comment if you need ST connector as we could offer a FREE FC to ST jumper.

More Features

1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter, Transmitter Receiver Kit, 20km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter, Transmitter Receiver Kit, 20km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter, Transmitter Receiver Kit, 20km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter, Transmitter Receiver Kit, 20km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter, Transmitter Receiver Kit, 20km, Indoor-www.securitycamera2000.com

Specifications

Video Input

Signal Standard

SMPTE274M (1.485Gbps)

HD-SDI standard

720P30/50/60,1080i50/60,1080P24/25/30

Inputs

1 channel

Electrical Level

>380mVp-p

Automatic cable equalization

0-150m @ 1.485Gb/s

Return loss

>15db

Impedance

75ohm

Interface

BNC

Video Output

Outputs

1 channel

Output electrical level

800mVp-p±10%

Rise / Fall time

<0.8ns

HD-SDI maximum jitter

<0.2UI(134ps)@100kHz;<1.0UI(673ps)@10Hz

Impedance

75ohm

Interface

BNC

Physical parameters

Dimensions (mm)

95 x 68 x 24

Operating temperature

- 10C to + 50C

Relative humidity

≤ 90%

Power

<2A @12VDC

LED indicators

power, optical signal status

Optical link parameters

Fiber mode 

Single mode

optical Fibers

1

Wavelength

1310nm

Optical interface

FC

Transmission distance

20 km

Package

  • 1 X 1CH HD-SDI to Fiber Converter
  • 1 X Manual
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!