Loading... Please wait...

16CH Video Digital Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver 30km

SKU: PB0248
Brand:
Currency Converter N/A
US$1,507.00
(You save US$150.50)
Availability:
Substitute SKU: PK0058
Ship To:
This product is available for pre-order only
  • FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE
  • 30 DAY MONEY BACK
  • SAFE SHOPPING GUARANTEE
  • 2 YEAR WARRANTY
This product need to be made reservation for, MOQ:50. If you want it, please feel free to contact us. In the meanwhile, we accept individualized customization.

Item out of stock, you can have a look at substitute 16CH Video 1CH Audio Fiber Transceiver - SKU: PK0058

 

This is a unit of optical transmitter and receiver. It can transmit one channel or more than one channels of digital signal to optical signal so that it can be transmitted via optical medium. It can be widely used in various security programs. For example, video supervision of the farm, intelligent surveillance of the community, intelligent traffic system and so on. It can also be applied to remote meeting and remote education.

Similar Product: PB0249 (16CH video and 1CH data)

Product Features:

  • Support broadcast quality transmission of 8-bit digitally encoded video over oneoptical fiber.
  • Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM camera systems.
  • LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.
  • Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation, and electronic and optical adjustment-free.
  • All the interfaces with triple lightning protection.
Key Features:
  • Support 16CH 8-Bit uncompressed video transmission;
  • Transmit up to 30km (18.64 miles) without repeater;
  • Using adaptive optical power technology, Plug and Play, without adjustment;
  • Wide optical dynamic range;
  • High anti-interference ability, high transmission quality, high security;
  • No EMI (Electromagnetic Interference), RFI (Radio Frequency Interference), cross talk and video distortion;
  • Support standalone or rack mount installation.

Please NOTE: it takes one week to get it in stock. Please pay attention before adding it to cart.

security-cameraMore Features
 transmitter, receiver, optical fiber, 16CH-www.securitycamera2000.com
transmitter, receiver, optical fiber, 16CH-www.securitycamera2000.com
transmitter, receiver, optical fiber, 16CH-www.securitycamera2000.com
Specifications

Video

Video Input

1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms),BNC

Video Input / Output Channels

16

Bandwidth

5 Hz to 8 MHz

Bit Resolution

8-bit

Differential Gain

< 2%

Differential Phase

< 0.6 degree

Field tilt

< 1%

S/N Ratio

> 67dB (Weighted)

Transmission Distance

30km (18.64 miles)

Optical

OpticalEmitter

Laser Diode

Number of Fibers

1

Wavelength

1310nm Single-mode;

Connector

Video Connector

BNC

Optical Connector

ST, Default (SC & FC Optional)

Other

Power Supply

DC12V @ 300mA

MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure)

> 100,000 hours

Operating Temp

-30C to +50C

Storage Temp

-40C to +85C

Relative Humidity

0%~95% (no condensing)

Dimensions

200mm x 204mm x 110mm

Please kindly take notice of the connector of the fiber and the video. If you need other kinds of connector, please feel free to contact US. (Non-ST connector will take 3 to 5 days more to be customized.)

Optical Power Budget
Fiber

Wavelength

Transmitter Output

Receiver Sensitivity

Optical Power Budget

Max Distance

Single-mode

1310 nm

-7 dBm

-35 dBm

28 dB

30km (18.64 miles)

Note: If you need the multi-mode, please feel free to contact us via email.

Package
  • 1X 16CH Video Optical Transmitter
  • 1X 16CH Video Optical Receiver
  • 2X Power Adapter
  • 1X Manual

Note: Default is ST fiber connector, single mode. If you need other modes, please feel free to contact us via email.

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!